INVITATION TO TENDER - Otavi Steel Structures

INVITATION TO TENDER - Otavi Steel Structures
Published: 17 Nov 2017
FOR SALE BY TENDER
Used steel structure at Agra Otavi, consisting of the
following:
- 12 x Angle iron roof trusses spanning 4,7m wide by 1,33m high
- 6 x Angle iron roof trusses spanning 4,0m wide by 1,33m high
- 10 x 150mmx150mm H-columns 6,6m long with base plates welded on
- Damaged roof sheets
- 4 x Door Leafs
INSTRUCTIONS
Note: Items will be sold as one (1) lot and not separately.
- The structure can be viewed at Agra Otavi, 8 Buschola street. Please make a prior arrangement with the branch manager at Agra Otavi, Cas van Niekerk, by calling him at 067 234 097.
- For tender documents, email Coenie Potgieter at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
- The tender must be in a sealed envelope and sent to Coenie Potgieter at Agra Corporate Office, 8 Bessemer street, Windhoek, before 12H00 on Friday 01 December 2017.
- Agra, at its sole discretion, reserves the right to not accept the highest or any tender.
- Payment in cash to be made within 7 days of the tender being awarded.
- Collection of steel to be within 14 days of the tender being awarded.
T’s & C’s Apply
contact agra
AGRA CORPORATE OFFICE
TEL | +264 61 290 9111
8 Bessemer street, Southern Industria, Windhoek
contact agra
AGRA CORPORATE OFFICE
TEL | +264 61 290 9111
8 Bessemer street, Southern Industria, Windhoek






















